Para solicitar formação de banca: Exame de Qualificação (Doutorado).

 

Qualifying Exam (Ph.D.)

Candidate: Andres Avelino Lipa Carrizales

Area: Riemannian Geometry (Primary Area)

Examining Committee: Sérgio José Xavier Mendonça (Advisor, UFF), Detang Zhou (UFF), Francisco Xavier Fontenele Neto (UFF).

Date: 20 jun 2022, 14h00.

 

 

Qualifying Exam (Ph.D.)

Candidate: Marco Antonio Milla Caballero

Area: Population Dynamics (Secondary Area)

Examining Committee: Carlos Manuel Guzman Jimenez (Advisor, UFF), Paulo Verdasca Amorim (UFRJ), Armando Gil Magalhães Neves (UFMG), Eliza Maria Ferreira (UFLA).

Date: 30 jun 2022, 15h00.

 

 

Qualifying Exam (Ph.D.)

Candidate: Alberth John Nuñez Sullca

Area: Algebraic Geometry (Primary Area)

Examining Committee: Juliana Coelho Chaves (Advisor, UFF), Marco Pacini (UFF), Rodrigo Salomão (UFF).

Date: 24 jun 2022, 09h00.

 

 

Qualifying Exam (Ph.D.)

Candidate: Manoel da Silva Oliveira

Area: Algebraic Geometry (Primary Area)

Examining Committee: Juliana Coelho Chaves (Advisor, UFF), Thiago Fassarella do Amaral (UFF), Rodrigo Salomão (UFF).

Date: 27 may 2022, 14h30.

 

 

Qualifying Exam (Ph.D.)

Candidate: Alfredo Soliz Gamboa

Area: Control Theory and PDEs (Primary Area)

Examining Committee: Juan Bautista Limaco Ferrel (Advisor, UFF), Enrique Fernandez Cara (Universidad de Sevilla), Mauricio Santos (UFPB), Reginaldo Demarque da Rocha (UFF).

Date: 06 may 2022, 10h.

 

 

Qualifying Exam (Ph.D.)

Candidate: Renata Vieira Costa

Area: Functional Analysis (Secondary Area)

Examining Committee: Nils Martin Andersson (UFF), Luiz Alberto Viana da Silva (UFF), Reginaldo Demarque da Rocha (UFF).

Date: 04 may 2022, 10h.

 

 

Qualifying Exam (Ph.D.)

Candidate: Gian Marcos Maldonado Ruiz

Area: Numerical Analysis and Numerical Methods (Secondary Area)

Examining Committee: Ana Maria Luz Fassarella do Amaral (UFF), Max Oliveira de Souza (UFF), Moacyr Alvim Silva (FGV).

Date: 08 apr 2022, 14h.

 

 

Qualifying Exam (Ph.D.)

Candidate: Marco Antonio Milla Caballero

Area: Harmonic Analysis and PDEs (Primary Area)

Examining Committee: Carlos Manuel Guzman Jimenez (UFF, advisor), Ademir Pastor Ferreira (UNICAMP), Juan Bautista Limaco Ferrel (UFF), Pitágoras Pinheiro de Carvalho (UESPI).

Date: 07 apr 2022, 16h30.

 

Pagina 1 de 5